Class routine of B.ED 1st semester, session -2017-2019

RAJENDRA ACADEMY FOR TEACHERS’ EDUCATION

CLASS ROUTINE : B.Ed 1ST YEAR, Session-2017-19

  ASSEMBLY 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH RECESS 5TH 6TH 7TH
TIME 10:30-10:45 10:45-11:30 11:30-12:15 12:15-1:00 1:00-1:45 1:45-2:15 2:15-3:00 3:00-3:45 3:45-4:30
MON ASSEMBLY C-01

(S.G Mdm)

C-04

(J.D)

 

C-02

(A.Aich)

YOGA RECESS C-05

(S.P)

PRACTICUM/ ASSIGNENT

C-01

S.G Mdm

 

MUSIC

(K.D)

TUE ASSEMBLY C-01

(R.S)

C-05

(C.B)

C-02

(K.D)

YOGA RECESS C-04

(B.N SIR)

PRACTICUM/

ASSIGNMENT

C-04

(B.N SIR/J.D.)

PHY.EDU

(S.B)

WED ASSEMBLY C-04

(S. ADHIKARY)

C-01

(S.S.S.)

EPC-01

(P.A./K.D.)

YOGA

(C.MAJI)

RECESS C-02

(S.P.YADAV)

PRACTICUM/

ASSIGNMENT

C-02

(A.Aich)

 

PHY.EDU

(S.B/C.MAJI)

THU ASSEMBLY C-02

(S.SEN)

C-01

(PRINCIPAL SIR)

C-02

(ANATARA AICH)

YOGA RECESS C-05

(C.B.)

LIBRARY WORK KARETE

(P.M)

FRI ASSEMBLY C-02

(S.SEN)

C-02

(M.NANDI)

C-01

(S.G. SIR)

YOGA

(C.MAJI)

RECESS PRACTICUM/

ASSIGNMENT

C-05

(S.PAL)

 

FINE ARTS

(J.B.M.)

FINE ARTS

(P.M./J.B.M.)

SAT ASSEMBLY C-01

(R.S.)

C-02

(S.P. YADAV)

C-04

(J.D.)

YOGA

(C.MAJI)

RECESS PRACTICUM/

ASSIGNMENT

EPC

(P.A./K.D.)

LIBRARY WORK GARDENING

(ALL)

 NB:   (7TH & 8TH PERIODS) MUSIC/GAMES/DANCE/PHYSICAL EDUCATION.

 

 

RAJENDRA ACADEMY FOR TEACHERS’ EDUCATION

CLASS ROUTINE : B.Ed 2ND Year(3rd Semester),Session-2016-18

 

  ASSEMBLY 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH RECESS 5TH 6TH 7TH
TIME 10:30-10:45 10:45-11:30 11:30-12:15 12:15-1:00 1:00-1:45 1:45-2:15 2:15-3:00 3:00-3:45 3:45-4:30
MON ASSEMBLY METHOD

(S.S/S.P.Y/S.A/S.PAL)

METHOD

(N.S/S.PAL/R.S)

MICRO-TEACHING

(B.N.SIR)

YOGA RECESS LIBRARY WORK(L.W) MUSIC

(K.D/L.C.)

S.I (SCHOOL INTERNSHIP)

 

TUE ASSEMBLY METHOD

S.Y/C.B

METHOD

(PHYS.SC)

S.P.Y

S.T(simulated Teaching)

 (J.D)

YOGA RECESS S.C.

MATH

(C.B.)

S.I.

PHY EDU

(S.B.)

PHY.EDU

(S.B)

WED ASSEMBLY METHOD

R.S/S.Y/J.D/ S.G

METHOD

S.P.Y/S.P

LESSON PLAN

 

YOGA

(C.MAJI)

RECESS L.W 

 

S.I.

(S.B)

PHY.EDU

(S.B)

THU ASSEMBLY METHOD

(SANSKRIT)

P.A/S.P

METHOD

PHYS.SC

C.B

S.C

(SMART CLASS)

YOGA RECESS S.C

(LIFE.SC)

 S.G SIR/S.SEN

S.I

J.B.M

KARETE

(P.M)

FRI ASSEMBLY METHOD

P.A/S.S.S/S.P

METHOD

S.P.Y/R.S

S.C. YOGA

(C.MAJI)

RECESS S.C

(GEO)

S.P

S.I

J.B.M

FINE ARTS

(P.M)

SAT ASSEMBLY METHOD

(PHYS.SC)

P.A/T.S/S.P

METHOD S.C. YOGA

(C.MAJI)

RECESS L.W S.I

(J.D)

GARDENING

(ALL)

 NB:   (7TH & 8TH PERIODS) MUSIC/GAMES/DANCE/PHYSICAL EDUCATION